The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KSV_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Kosovo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e0nn-2632
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2020
Last modified
Jul 14, 2020
Page views
33091
Downloads
692
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • kosovo_2019_full_data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Environmental regulations (BMj4c)

Data file: kosovo_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 271
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1512
End: 1513
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Using the response options on the card; To what degree are each of the following an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
- Environmental regulations
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 50
18.5%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 No obstacle 52
19.2%
1 Minor obstacle 37
13.7%
2 Moderate obstacle 56
20.7%
3 Major obstacle 53
19.6%
4 Very severe obstacle 23
8.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT OPTIONS

ROTATION POSITIONS VARY AS THE LIST OF OPTIONS IS RANDOMIZED
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.