The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KSV_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Kosovo, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e0nn-2632
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2020
Last modified
Jul 14, 2020
Page views
33131
Downloads
696
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • kosovo_2019_full_data.dta

Over Last 3 Years, What Sort of Targets On Energy Consumption Were Set? (BMGc17)

Data file: kosovo_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 29
Invalid: 242
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1883
End: 1884
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, what sort of targets for energy consumption did this establishment have?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know (Spontaneous) 2
6.9%
-8 Refusal (Spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Quantity targets only 0
0%
2 Expenditure targets only 12
41.4%
3 Both quantity and expenditure targets 15
51.7%
Sysmiss 242
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.