The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_V01_M / variable [F102]
impact_evaluation

The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development 2013-2014, Evidence from Nepal

Nepal, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r129-xg19
Producer(s)
Gayatri Acharya, Michael Levere, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 23, 2020
Last modified
Jul 23, 2020
Page views
140655
Downloads
4599
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta

1004. ID CODE OF CHILD #1 (q10_1004b)

Data file: SEC10A.dta

Overview

Valid: 2513
Invalid: 2155
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 60
Width: 2
Range: 3 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If child is below 24 months 30 days, ask the mother to hold the child, weigh both mother and child. If the child is 25 months or older, do not fill out Q1004-1006.
Literal question
ID CODE OF CHILD 1 (HH Roster)
Categories
Value Category Cases
3 118
4.7%
4 241
9.6%
5 672
26.7%
6 573
22.8%
7 307
12.2%
8 213
8.5%
9 136
5.4%
10 83
3.3%
11 56
2.2%
12 33
1.3%
13 25
1%
14 15
0.6%
15 12
0.5%
16 6
0.2%
17 7
0.3%
18 2
0.1%
19 2
0.1%
20 6
0.2%
22 3
0.1%
24 1
0%
25 1
0%
28 1
0%
Sysmiss 2155
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.