The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_V01_M / variable [F102]
impact_evaluation

The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development 2013-2014, Evidence from Nepal

Nepal, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r129-xg19
Producer(s)
Gayatri Acharya, Michael Levere, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 23, 2020
Last modified
Jul 23, 2020
Page views
141149
Downloads
4601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta

1005. Weight of mother holding child #2 (kilograms) (q10_1005a)

Data file: SEC10A.dta

Overview

Valid: 1264
Invalid: 3404
Minimum: 37.4000015258789
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 76
Width: 16
Range: 37.4000015258789 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If child is below 24 months 30 days, ask the mother to hold the child, weigh both mother and child. If the child is 25 months or older, do not fill out Q1004-1006.
Literal question
Weight of mother holding child #2 (kilograms)
Categories
Value Category Cases
37.4000015258789 1
0.1%
38.5 1
0.1%
39.4000015258789 1
0.1%
40.2000007629395 1
0.1%
41 1
0.1%
41.2000007629395 1
0.1%
41.4000015258789 1
0.1%
41.7000007629395 1
0.1%
42.2999992370605 1
0.1%
42.7000007629395 1
0.1%
42.7999992370605 1
0.1%
43.5999984741211 1
0.1%
44 3
0.2%
44.7999992370605 1
0.1%
45.4000015258789 1
0.1%
45.5 2
0.2%
45.5999984741211 1
0.1%
45.7000007629395 1
0.1%
46 2
0.2%
46.0999984741211 1
0.1%
46.4000015258789 2
0.2%
46.5 1
0.1%
47.0999984741211 2
0.2%
47.2000007629395 2
0.2%
47.5 1
0.1%
47.7999992370605 1
0.1%
48.2000007629395 1
0.1%
48.2999992370605 1
0.1%
48.5999984741211 1
0.1%
48.7000007629395 2
0.2%
48.9000015258789 1
0.1%
49 2
0.2%
49.4000015258789 2
0.2%
49.5999984741211 2
0.2%
49.7000007629395 1
0.1%
50 3
0.2%
50.2999992370605 1
0.1%
50.4000015258789 2
0.2%
50.7000007629395 2
0.2%
50.7999992370605 2
0.2%
51.2000007629395 2
0.2%
51.2999992370605 1
0.1%
51.5999984741211 3
0.2%
51.7999992370605 1
0.1%
51.9000015258789 2
0.2%
52 4
0.3%
52.2999992370605 1
0.1%
52.4000015258789 1
0.1%
52.5999984741211 2
0.2%
52.7999992370605 1
0.1%
53 1
0.1%
53.0999984741211 2
0.2%
53.4000015258789 2
0.2%
53.5999984741211 1
0.1%
53.7000007629395 1
0.1%
54 2
0.2%
54.2999992370605 1
0.1%
54.5 1
0.1%
54.7000007629395 2
0.2%
55 1
0.1%
55.2000007629395 1
0.1%
55.4000015258789 1
0.1%
55.5999984741211 1
0.1%
56 7
0.6%
56.2000007629395 1
0.1%
56.2999992370605 2
0.2%
56.4000015258789 2
0.2%
56.5999984741211 1
0.1%
56.7000007629395 2
0.2%
56.7999992370605 1
0.1%
57 2
0.2%
57.4000015258789 1
0.1%
57.7999992370605 1
0.1%
57.9000015258789 1
0.1%
58 2
0.2%
58.2999992370605 1
0.1%
59.0999984741211 1
0.1%
59.2000007629395 1
0.1%
59.9000015258789 1
0.1%
61 1
0.1%
61.7999992370605 1
0.1%
62.2000007629395 1
0.1%
62.5 1
0.1%
63.7999992370605 1
0.1%
63.9000015258789 1
0.1%
64 1
0.1%
64.0999984741211 1
0.1%
65.5999984741211 1
0.1%
70.1999969482422 1
0.1%
71.0999984741211 1
0.1%
73 1
0.1%
73.6999969482422 1
0.1%
998 Could not weigh 0
0%
999 NA (>=25 months child) 1133
89.6%
Sysmiss 3404
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.