The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

The Role of Information and Cash Transfers on Early Childhood Development 2013-2014, Evidence from Nepal

Nepal, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2013-2014_ICTECD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r129-xg19
Producer(s)
Gayatri Acharya, Michael Levere, Prashant Bharadwaj
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 23, 2020
Last modified
Jul 23, 2020
Page views
87170
Downloads
2797
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta
  • SEC00.dta
  • SEC01.dta
  • SEC02.dta
  • SEC03.dta
  • SEC04A.dta
  • SEC04B.dta
  • SEC04C.dta
  • SEC05A.dta
  • SEC05B1.dta
  • SEC05B2.dta
  • SEC05C.dta
  • SEC05D.dta
  • SEC06A.dta
  • SEC06B.dta
  • SEC07A.dta
  • SEC07B.dta
  • SEC07C.dta
  • SEC07D.dta
  • SEC07E.dta
  • SEC07F.dta
  • SEC08A.dta
  • SEC08B.dta
  • SEC08C.dta
  • SEC09A.dta
  • SEC09B.dta
  • SEC09C.dta
  • SEC09D.dta
  • SEC09E.dta
  • SEC09F.dta
  • SEC09G.dta
  • SEC09H.dta
  • SEC09I.dta
  • SEC10A.dta
  • SEC10B.dta
  • SEC11.dta

905. What was (name) given to drink? - B. Fed/not fed? (q09_905b)

Data file: SEC09B.dta

Overview

Valid: 20496
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 10
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was (name) given to drink during that time? Anything else?
- Fed/Not fed
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fed 2774
13.5%
2 Not fed 17722
86.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.