The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVK_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovak Republic, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVK_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5xtd-0m08
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
28161
Downloads
655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

How Easy To Achieve Its Production/Service Provision Targets? (BMr6)

Data file: slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 140
Invalid: 289
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 577
End: 578
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 11
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how easy or difficult was it for this establishment to achieve its production targets overall?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Achieved without much effort 5
3.6%
2 Achieved with some effort 44
31.4%
3 Achieved with normal amount of effort 35
25%
4 Achieved with more than normal effort 35
25%
5 Only achieved with extraordinary effort 16
11.4%
6 Targets were not achieved 5
3.6%
Sysmiss 289
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.