The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVK_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovak Republic, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVK_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5xtd-0m08
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
28099
Downloads
654
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager Last Longer Than One Hour? (BMt5)

Data file: slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 312
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1223
End: 1224
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 18
Literal question
In a typical week, how many meetings that involve the top manager last longer than one hour?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
1.7%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 53
45.3%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 37
31.6%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 21
17.9%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 1
0.9%
5 More than 20 meetings 3
2.6%
Sysmiss 312
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.