The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVK_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovak Republic, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVK_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5xtd-0m08
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
28234
Downloads
658
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. of Permanent Full-Time Employees At The End of FY Had A University Degree? (BMl1b)

Data file: slovakia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 242
Invalid: 187
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 400
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1633
End: 1635
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 400
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percentage or how many of this establishment’s permanent full-time employees employed at the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year] had a university degree? Please provide the percentage or number, not both.
- Number
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
0 No one has a university degree 60
24.8%
1 40
16.5%
2 45
18.6%
3 20
8.3%
4 11
4.5%
5 14
5.8%
6 11
4.5%
7 1
0.4%
8 5
2.1%
10 11
4.5%
14 1
0.4%
15 4
1.7%
18 1
0.4%
20 1
0.4%
21 1
0.4%
22 1
0.4%
25 2
0.8%
26 1
0.4%
27 1
0.4%
30 1
0.4%
32 1
0.4%
40 2
0.8%
50 1
0.4%
56 1
0.4%
60 2
0.8%
70 1
0.4%
109 1
0.4%
400 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 187
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.