The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LBN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lebanon, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry6h-ym55
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
39318
Downloads
1696
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Production/Service Provision Performance Indicators Were Monitored? (BMr3)

Data file: lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 123
Invalid: 409
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 510
End: 511
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.8%
1 1-2 indicators 45
36.6%
2 3-9 indicators 42
34.1%
3 10 or more indicators 35
28.5%
Sysmiss 409
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.