The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LBN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lebanon, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry6h-ym55
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
31672
Downloads
1363
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

What Best Describes The Time Frame of Production/Service Provision Targets? (BMr5)

Data file: lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 418
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 514
End: 515
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 10
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what best describes the time frame of production targets at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.9%
1 Main focus was on short-term, less than one year 35
30.7%
2 Main focus was on long-term, one year or more 32
28.1%
3 Combination of short-term and long-term targets 46
40.4%
Sysmiss 418
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.