The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LBN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lebanon, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry6h-ym55
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
31673
Downloads
1363
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

For The Next 3 Years, Which Public Spending Should Be of Highest Priority? (BMj5)

Data file: lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 532
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1503
End: 1504
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 31
Literal question
From the perspective of this establishment, for the next three years, which one of the following areas of public spending should be the highest priority?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.4%
1 Transport 109
20.5%
2 Energy 222
41.7%
3 Environment 46
8.6%
4 Education 20
3.8%
5 Health 78
14.7%
6 Information and Communication Technology 48
9%
7 Other (spontaneous-specify) 7
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.