The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LBN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lebanon, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry6h-ym55
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
31811
Downloads
1367
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

Over Last 3 Years, Monitor CO2 Emissions Along Its Supply Chain (BMGc11)

Data file: lebanon_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 511
Invalid: 21
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1895
End: 1896
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, did this establishment monitor CO2 emissions along its supply chain?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
1.2%
1 Yes 11
2.2%
2 No 494
96.7%
Sysmiss 21
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.