The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BGR_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Bulgaria, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5ac-w656
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
29850
Downloads
984
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bulgaria_2019_full_data.dta

How Often Does The Top Manager Meet With The COO, CAO etc.? (BMt1)

Data file: bulgaria_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 265
Invalid: 507
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1331
End: 1332
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
- READ OUT THIS SECTION ONLY IF a6c IS 50 OR MORE
- READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: We now turn to another topic.
- SHOW CARD 17
Literal question
In a typical week, how often does the top manager meet with one or more of the following: Chief Operating Officer (COO), Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), Chief Marketing Officer (CMO), Board members, Business Unit managers, or managers from a parent company?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
1.9%
1 Never 11
4.2%
2 Once a week 92
34.7%
3 Between 2 and 4 times a week 66
24.9%
4 Daily 78
29.4%
5 More than once a day 13
4.9%
Sysmiss 507
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.