The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BGR_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Bulgaria, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5ac-w656
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
29605
Downloads
978
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bulgaria_2019_full_data.dta

Over Last 3 Years, Max. Time Period for Return On Investment Of The Measures? (BMGc28)

Data file: bulgaria_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 291
Invalid: 481
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2120
End: 2121
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, was there a maximum time period for the return on investment of the adopted energy efficiency measures?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 38
13.1%
1 Yes 134
46%
2 No 119
40.9%
Sysmiss 481
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
- No, GO TO BMGD.1
- DON’T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS), GO TO BMGD.1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.