The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2017_MTF_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2017

Honduras, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2017_MTF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
48636
Downloads
1787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HN17_C_solar_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_F_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_G_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_H_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_I_ALL.dta
  • MTF_HN17_N.dta
  • MTF_HN17_P.dta
  • MTF_HN17_Q.dta

¿Cuántas semanas después de conectado pudo usar la electricidad en su hogar? (c011)

Data file: MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 1193
Invalid: 1622
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 58
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 411
End: 412
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 58
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now we will begin with the questions related to the characteristics of the electricity supply or other form of lighting in this household. Who is the most knowledgeable member on household on household electricity?
Literal question
How many weeks after you were connected were you able to use electricity in your home?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1108
92.9%
1 52
4.4%
2 10
0.8%
3 3
0.3%
4 6
0.5%
5 1
0.1%
6 2
0.2%
8 3
0.3%
12 3
0.3%
15 2
0.2%
24 1
0.1%
48 1
0.1%
58 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1622
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This module should be completed by the most knowledgeable member on household electricity. Concerted answers among household members should be allowed.
Question post text
Insert 0 if immediate
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.