The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2017_MTF_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2017

Honduras, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2017_MTF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
48635
Downloads
1787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HN17_C_solar_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_F_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_G_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_H_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_I_ALL.dta
  • MTF_HN17_N.dta
  • MTF_HN17_P.dta
  • MTF_HN17_Q.dta

En una semana ¿cuántos cortes o apagones se producen en la red de la ENEE? MES T (c029a)

Data file: MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 2218
Invalid: 597
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 129
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 475
End: 477
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 129
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Ask respondent first about the last 30 days (a typical month) and then about the worst months (mention months recorded in C.24)
If no seasonal changes, ask only about last 30 days and recond in column A. Typical month.
Literal question
In a typical month, how many outages/blackouts occur in a week from ENEE?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 348
15.7%
1 362
16.3%
2 561
25.3%
3 460
20.7%
4 202
9.1%
5 90
4.1%
6 51
2.3%
7 48
2.2%
8 35
1.6%
9 3
0.1%
10 20
0.9%
11 1
0%
12 6
0.3%
13 1
0%
14 4
0.2%
15 5
0.2%
20 6
0.3%
24 10
0.5%
30 3
0.1%
40 1
0%
129 1
0%
Sysmiss 597
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ASK QUESTIONS AND WRITE THE ANSWERS BY ROW.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.