The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2017_MTF_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2017

Honduras, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2017_MTF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
48794
Downloads
1787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HN17_C_solar_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_F_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_G_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_H_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_I_ALL.dta
  • MTF_HN17_N.dta
  • MTF_HN17_P.dta
  • MTF_HN17_Q.dta

¿ID entrevistado para esta sección? (c136a)

Data file: MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta

Overview

Valid: 192
Invalid: 2623
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 912
End: 912
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Enumerator: Ask about all devices in order of importance (Example: Main Solar System is the Device the household considers the most important and it will be indicated in Raw 1).
Literal question
Interviewer: Record respondent’s ID for this section
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 81
42.2%
2 97
50.5%
3 9
4.7%
4 4
2.1%
8 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 2623
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Register separately devices with different capacity.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.