The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2017_MTF_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2017

Honduras, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2017_MTF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
59831
Downloads
1942
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HN17_C_solar_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_F_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_G_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_H_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_I_ALL.dta
  • MTF_HN17_N.dta
  • MTF_HN17_P.dta
  • MTF_HN17_Q.dta

Total area: Agricultural land (including cultivated land, resting land, preparat (n002a1)

Data file: MTF_HN17_N.dta

Overview

Valid: 792
Invalid: 2023
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 27000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 10
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 27000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total size of the land?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 196
24.7%
2 178
22.5%
3 91
11.5%
4 63
8%
5 51
6.4%
6 42
5.3%
7 13
1.6%
8 31
3.9%
9 4
0.5%
10 36
4.5%
11 2
0.3%
12 16
2%
13 3
0.4%
14 2
0.3%
15 9
1.1%
16 1
0.1%
17 1
0.1%
18 3
0.4%
20 12
1.5%
24 3
0.4%
25 5
0.6%
28 1
0.1%
29 1
0.1%
30 5
0.6%
32 1
0.1%
33 1
0.1%
35 1
0.1%
40 3
0.4%
42 1
0.1%
50 4
0.5%
55 1
0.1%
60 4
0.5%
70 1
0.1%
90 1
0.1%
115 1
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2023
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enter the total values of following assets owned by the household. If some assets are owned by members, report aggregate values for all members. The Respondent should be the head of household.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.