The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2017_MTF_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Multi-Tier Energy Access Tracking Framework Global Survey 2017

Honduras, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2017_MTF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 29, 2021
Page views
75864
Downloads
2347
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MTF_HN17_C_solar_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_F_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_G_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_H_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_HH_clean.dta
  • MTF_HN17_I_ALL.dta
  • MTF_HN17_N.dta
  • MTF_HN17_P.dta
  • MTF_HN17_Q.dta

Female 15 or older: Back or neck problems from carrying fuel for cooking/heating (q009a4)

Data file: MTF_HN17_Q.dta

Overview

Valid: 148
Invalid: 44
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Mean: 0.439189189189189
Standard deviation: 0.585846110035934
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I want you to provide me with information about some health problems of adults and children.
Literal question
Have you experienced back or neck problems from carrying fuel for cooking/heating?
- Women (Age 15 years and older)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 89
60.1%
1 54
36.5%
2 4
2.7%
3 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 44
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.