The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SCG_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8bmf-m170
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
42455
Downloads
824
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Serbia and
    Montenegro-2002--full
    data-5

% of total sales exports represent (s11)

Data file: Serbia and Montenegro-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 169
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 100
Mean: 21.111
Standard deviation: 22.656
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 73
End: 75
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Screener Questionnaire
Literal question
What percentage of your total sales do such exports represent?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
1.2%
2 1
1.2%
3 3
3.7%
5 15
18.5%
7 1
1.2%
8 1
1.2%
10 16
19.8%
13 1
1.2%
15 8
9.9%
20 15
18.5%
25 1
1.2%
30 5
6.2%
35 2
2.5%
40 2
2.5%
50 3
3.7%
80 1
1.2%
90 4
4.9%
100 1
1.2%
Sysmiss 169
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.