The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / VNM_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Viet Nam, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sx7p-w254
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
40517
Downloads
2331
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • vietnam_cos_fy20_datafile_final_

Read, viewed or heard a story about the WBG in local media (g6_1)

Data file: vietnam_cos_fy20_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 80
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 816
End: 818
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the past SIX MONTHS, on average how often did you do any of the following related to the World Bank Group (WBG)?
- Read, viewed or heard a story about the WBG in local media
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every few days 39
7.8%
2 Every few weeks 167
33.4%
3 Every few months 227
45.4%
4 Not at all 67
13.4%
-99 26
Sysmiss 54
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.