The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
33595
Downloads
2127
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

In Last FY, % of Material Inputs or Services Paid For After Delivery (k1c)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 946
Invalid: 9
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 955
End: 957
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I would like to ask you a few questions about how you finance the operations of this establishment.
Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of the value of total annual purchases of material inputs or services was purchased on credit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 13
1.4%
0 89
9.4%
1 1
0.1%
2 1
0.1%
3 1
0.1%
5 4
0.4%
10 8
0.8%
15 2
0.2%
20 17
1.8%
25 1
0.1%
27 1
0.1%
30 22
2.3%
35 1
0.1%
40 4
0.4%
45 1
0.1%
50 27
2.9%
60 12
1.3%
61 1
0.1%
70 33
3.5%
74 1
0.1%
75 6
0.6%
80 70
7.4%
84 1
0.1%
85 9
1%
86 1
0.1%
87 1
0.1%
90 126
13.3%
91 1
0.1%
93 1
0.1%
95 87
9.2%
96 3
0.3%
97 6
0.6%
98 38
4%
99 62
6.6%
100 294
31.1%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.