The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44453
Downloads
2365
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Frequency of unofficial payments/gifts to deal with courts (_2009_2013_ECAq41b)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 546
Invalid: 409
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1255
End: 1256
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 21.2
Literal question
Thinking now of unofficial payments/gifts that establishments like this one would make in a given year, please tell me how often would they make payments/gifts for the following purposes:
- To deal with courts
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 10
1.8%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Never 489
89.6%
2 Seldom 28
5.1%
3 Sometimes 17
3.1%
4 Frequently 2
0.4%
5 Very frequently 0
0%
6 Always 0
0%
Sysmiss 409
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.