The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44446
Downloads
2365
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

% annual sales accounted for by new or significantly improved products/se (_2009_2013_ECAo4)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 805
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 8500000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1292
End: 1298
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 8500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2007, how much did this establishment spend on research and development activities either in-house or contracted with other companies (outsourced)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 20
13.3%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-6 ALL NEW OR SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRODUCTS WERE INTRODUCED IN THE CURRENT FISCAL YEAR 0
0%
0 2
1.3%
1 4
2.7%
2 2
1.3%
3 2
1.3%
4 1
0.7%
5 9
6%
7 1
0.7%
8 1
0.7%
10 18
12%
15 9
6%
16 1
0.7%
20 11
7.3%
25 2
1.3%
27 1
0.7%
30 10
6.7%
33 1
0.7%
40 2
1.3%
50 4
2.7%
70 1
0.7%
80 1
0.7%
90 2
1.3%
100 1
0.7%
3000 1
0.7%
5000 3
2%
20000 2
1.3%
30000 4
2.7%
50000 5
3.3%
55000 1
0.7%
60000 1
0.7%
80000 2
1.3%
100000 4
2.7%
150000 2
1.3%
180000 1
0.7%
200000 1
0.7%
250000 2
1.3%
350000 2
1.3%
500000 5
3.3%
1000000 1
0.7%
1582000 1
0.7%
2000000 1
0.7%
2100000 1
0.7%
3588000 1
0.7%
4000000 1
0.7%
5000000 1
0.7%
8500000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 805
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.