The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44699
Downloads
2381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

What Is The Reason For Not Having A Loan or Line of Credit At The Moment? (_2019_BMk7)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 132
Invalid: 823
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2817
End: 2818
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 23
Literal question
What is the reason for not having a loan or line of credit at the moment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
3%
1 Because this establishment did not apply for a loan or line of credit 126
95.5%
2 Because the last application for a loan or line of credit was turned down 2
1.5%
3 Because the approval of the application for a loan or line of credit is still pending 0
0%
Sysmiss 823
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
ALL, GO TO K.15d
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.