The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44869
Downloads
2433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Main Respondent Position In The Establishment (_2019_a15a1ax)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 955
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2978
End: 3008
Width: 31
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please indicate which option best describes the main respondents position:
- Other, specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
940
98.4%
Deputy Director 1
0.1%
Deputy Director Of The Company 1
0.1%
Director 2
0.2%
External Accountant 1
0.1%
Head Of Development And Quality 1
0.1%
Head Of Finance And Accounting 1
0.1%
Head Of Legal Department 1
0.1%
Procurator 6
0.6%
Procurist 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.