The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40157
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

In Last FY, Have Manager Responsible For Environmental or Climate Issues? (_2019_BMGa2)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 554
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3076
End: 3077
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ ONLY IF A7=1 (yes)
I want to proceed by asking you about this establishment only.
Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment have a manager responsible for environmental and climate change issues?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 54
13.5%
2 No 347
86.5%
Sysmiss 554
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2, -9, GO TO BMGA.4
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.