The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44447
Downloads
2365
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Change in total costs if corruption no longer an obstacle (_2013_ECAj31f1)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 850
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3441
End: 3442
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Would this establishment’s total annual costs increase, remain the same or decrease over
the next fiscal year if corruption is no longer an obstacle?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 4
3.8%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Increase 4
3.8%
2 Remain the same 35
33.3%
3 Decrease 62
59%
Sysmiss 850
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2, -9 GO TO QUESTION H.30
If 3, GO TO QUESTION J.31f3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.