The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40160
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Number of times an external consultant hired in last 3 fiscal yrs (_2013_ECAr16a)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 270
Invalid: 685
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 50
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3453
End: 3454
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last three complete fiscal years, how many times has this establishment hired an external consultant (such as management consultant, engineer, architect, accountant)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 8
3%
-8 Refused 0
0%
0 139
51.5%
1 29
10.7%
2 20
7.4%
3 30
11.1%
4 4
1.5%
5 10
3.7%
6 1
0.4%
7 2
0.7%
8 2
0.7%
9 3
1.1%
10 7
2.6%
12 2
0.7%
13 1
0.4%
15 3
1.1%
18 1
0.4%
20 2
0.7%
24 1
0.4%
30 1
0.4%
35 1
0.4%
36 1
0.4%
41 1
0.4%
50 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 685
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
EXTERNAL ACCOUNTANTS HIRED SOLELY TO PREPARE THE COMPANY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (OUTSOURCED ACCOUNTING) ARE NOT CONSIDERED TO BE EXTERNAL CONSULTANTS.
Question post text
GO TO QUESTION R.20
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.