The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40188
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Other cost of production not included above (_2013_n2j)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 870
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 21500000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3595
End: 3602
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 21500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now, we would like to ask you a few questions about the financial results of this establishment. It is important that this information be as accurate as possible. The individual data are treated as confidential – the identity of your establishment will not be revealed at any point. Please provide the following information from the financial statements of this establishment.

SHOW CARD 33
Literal question
From this establishment’s Income Statement for fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year],
please provide the following information about this establishment:
- Other cost of production not included above
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 16
18.8%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 26
30.6%
3000 1
1.2%
4000 2
2.4%
5050 1
1.2%
8000 1
1.2%
9000 1
1.2%
10000 1
1.2%
11517 1
1.2%
12000 1
1.2%
15000 1
1.2%
18292 1
1.2%
18804 1
1.2%
20000 3
3.5%
24890 1
1.2%
36454 1
1.2%
37938 1
1.2%
45000 1
1.2%
50000 1
1.2%
70000 2
2.4%
72840 1
1.2%
97000 1
1.2%
100000 1
1.2%
103850 1
1.2%
157300 1
1.2%
195000 1
1.2%
200000 2
2.4%
250000 1
1.2%
350000 1
1.2%
430000 1
1.2%
678758 1
1.2%
879000 1
1.2%
1200000 1
1.2%
2299000 1
1.2%
2300000 1
1.2%
2635432 1
1.2%
3070000 1
1.2%
6666730 1
1.2%
17000000 1
1.2%
21500000 1
1.2%
Sysmiss 870
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.