The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44864
Downloads
2433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

New product/service is more efficient/easier to use than existing produc (_2013_ECAo3g)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 902
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3850
End: 3851
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 101
Literal question
Please compare this main new or significantly improved product or service with the closest
product or service already offered by this establishment. In what aspects are these two products or services different from each other?
- New product/service is more efficient / easier to use than the existing product/service
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 1
1.9%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY 0
0%
1 Yes 37
69.8%
2 No 15
28.3%
Sysmiss 902
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CODE DOES NOT APPLY (-7) IF THE ESTABLISHMENT IS NEW AND/OR DOES NOT MAKE ANY OTHER PRODUCT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.