The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40179
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

New method of supplying products/services: change in machinery and equi (_2013_ECAo10b)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 30
Invalid: 925
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4183
End: 4184
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please compare this main new or significantly improved method of providing products or services
with the method of supplying products or services previously used by this establishment. Did it
require significant changes in:
- Machinery and equipment
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Yes 9
30%
2 No 21
70%
Sysmiss 925
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.