The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44880
Downloads
2436
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Ever been granted a patent? (_2013_ECAo23a)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 162
Invalid: 793
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4232
End: 4233
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK ALL RESPONDENTS WHO ANSWER THE INNOVATION MODULE

INTERVIEWER: PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING:

I would now like to ask you questions related to protection of innovation.
Literal question
Has this establishment ever been granted a patent?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 6
3.7%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Yes 12
7.4%
2 No 144
88.9%
Sysmiss 793
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.