The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40159
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

effect on decisions on production costs: pressure from foreign competitors (_2009_ECAq64b)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 679
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4340
End: 4341
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 9
Literal question
How important are each of the following factors in affecting decisions with respect to reducing the production costs of existing products or services:
- Pressure from foreign competitors
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
1 not at all important 76
27.5%
2 slightly important 49
17.8%
3 fairly important 78
28.3%
4 very important 73
26.4%
Sysmiss 679
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.