The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
44310
Downloads
2361
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

main way employees are promoted in this establishment (_2009_ECAo14)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 853
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4358
End: 4359
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 11
Literal question
Which of the following best corresponds to the main way employees are promoted in this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-7 does not apply 4
3.9%
1 promotions are based solely on individual’s effort and abili 64
62.7%
2 promotions are based partly on individual’s effort and abili 33
32.4%
3 promotions are based mainly on factors other than on individ 1
1%
Sysmiss 853
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.