The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40438
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

approx. collateral needed as % of the loan value \ value of the line of credit (_2009_k15)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 840
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 300
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4443
End: 4445
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required as a percentage of the value of the loan or line of credit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 17
14.8%
3 2
1.7%
10 3
2.6%
13 1
0.9%
20 3
2.6%
25 1
0.9%
50 7
6.1%
60 2
1.7%
70 1
0.9%
77 1
0.9%
80 1
0.9%
100 40
34.8%
110 1
0.9%
120 10
8.7%
130 5
4.3%
140 3
2.6%
150 5
4.3%
200 10
8.7%
300 2
1.7%
Sysmiss 840
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
THE ANSWER COULD BE GREATER THAN 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.