The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
40467
Downloads
2300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

no. working days spent by all staff members involved in the process (_2009_ECAj5a)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 679
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4448
End: 4450
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 365
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last year, considering the overall process of filing and paying taxes, how many working days were spent by all staff members involved in the process?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 27
9.8%
0 8
2.9%
1 3
1.1%
2 3
1.1%
3 3
1.1%
4 2
0.7%
5 2
0.7%
6 4
1.4%
7 4
1.4%
8 2
0.7%
10 11
4%
12 17
6.2%
14 4
1.4%
15 5
1.8%
16 2
0.7%
20 25
9.1%
22 1
0.4%
23 1
0.4%
24 15
5.4%
25 6
2.2%
28 1
0.4%
30 35
12.7%
33 1
0.4%
35 3
1.1%
36 1
0.4%
40 7
2.5%
45 2
0.7%
48 3
1.1%
50 8
2.9%
55 1
0.4%
60 19
6.9%
65 1
0.4%
66 1
0.4%
70 3
1.1%
75 1
0.4%
80 2
0.7%
84 1
0.4%
90 3
1.1%
100 8
2.9%
110 1
0.4%
120 5
1.8%
130 2
0.7%
140 1
0.4%
150 6
2.2%
168 1
0.4%
180 1
0.4%
200 4
1.4%
220 1
0.4%
250 4
1.4%
270 1
0.4%
365 3
1.1%
Sysmiss 679
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.