The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

Slovenia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8fef-3h94
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
33580
Downloads
2126
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Eligibility of 2009 firm in 2013 (eligibility2013)

Data file: Slovenia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 955
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 227
End: 353
Width: 127
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
679
71.1%
1. Eligible establishment (correct name and address) 111
11.6%
12. Wrong address/moved away and could not get the new information 9
0.9%
13. Refuses to answer the screener 61
6.4%
2. Eligible establishment (different name but same address - the new firm/establishment bought the original firm/establishment) 3
0.3%
3. Eligible establishment (different name but same address - the firm/establishment changed its name) 20
2.1%
4. Eligible establishment (incorrect address or moved, but able to obtain new information) 20
2.1%
6. The firm discontinued businesses 36
3.8%
91. No reply (after having called in different days of the week and in different business hours) 16
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.