The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_FBS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Future of Business Survey 2019
Spring (June) and Winter (December)

Aruba, Angola, Anguilla...and 170 more, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_FBS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Facebook, The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 03, 2025
Page views
68403
Downloads
1298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fob_1219_data_weighted_oeclean
  • fob_0119_data_weighted

(logged_locale)

Data file: fob_0119_data_weighted

Overview

Valid: 187858
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 71
End: 75
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
am_ET 112
0.1%
ar_AR 13345
7.1%
bg_BG 1388
0.7%
bn_IN 125
0.1%
bs_BA 306
0.2%
ca_ES 44
0%
cs_CZ 1663
0.9%
da_DK 1481
0.8%
de_DE 3377
1.8%
el_GR 1757
0.9%
en_GB 22696
12.1%
en_US 45098
24%
es_ES 6717
3.6%
es_LA 21182
11.3%
et_EE 10
0%
fa_IR 30
0%
fi_FI 1348
0.7%
fr_CA 192
0.1%
fr_FR 17211
9.2%
gu_IN 6
0%
ha_NG 12
0%
he_IL 970
0.5%
hi_IN 90
0%
hr_HR 2479
1.3%
hu_HU 1852
1%
id_ID 2876
1.5%
it_IT 2202
1.2%
ja_JP 1540
0.8%
kn_IN 1
0%
ko_KR 1228
0.7%
lt_LT 748
0.4%
mk_MK 198
0.1%
mr_IN 5
0%
ms_MY 156
0.1%
my_MM 50
0%
nb_NO 1430
0.8%
ne_NP 25
0%
nl_NL 2159
1.1%
pl_PL 1828
1%
pt_BR 2411
1.3%
pt_PT 6936
3.7%
ro_RO 1568
0.8%
ru_RU 2639
1.4%
sk_SK 1548
0.8%
sl_SI 421
0.2%
sq_AL 325
0.2%
sr_RS 1584
0.8%
sv_SE 1482
0.8%
sw_KE 398
0.2%
ta_IN 17
0%
te_IN 4
0%
th_TH 2564
1.4%
tl_PH 33
0%
tr_TR 1772
0.9%
uk_UA 41
0%
ur_PK 25
0%
vi_VN 2590
1.4%
zh_CN 292
0.2%
zh_HK 1436
0.8%
zh_TW 1835
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.