The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_FBS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Future of Business Survey 2019
Spring (June) and Winter (December)

Aruba, Angola, Anguilla...and 170 more, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_FBS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Facebook, The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 03, 2025
Page views
68364
Downloads
1298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fob_1219_data_weighted_oeclean
  • fob_0119_data_weighted

bus_fmk_text_large_geographical_distance_from_your_home_country (bus_fmk_text_large_geographical_)

Data file: fob_0119_data_weighted

Overview

Valid: 187858
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 849
End: 898
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Large geographical distance from your home country 1094
0.6%
NA 186764
99.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.