The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS-R1_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 Related Shocks Survey in Rural India 2020, Round 1

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS-R1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9f4x-tn19
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 25, 2020
Last modified
Jan 14, 2021
Page views
108808
Downloads
3984
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset
  • wb1_raw_dataset

4.16 Land to be cultivated for monsoon (this season) (land_next_ssn)

Data file: wb1_raw_dataset

Overview

Valid: 744
Invalid: 3806
Minimum: -999
Maximum: 50000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 996
End: 1000
Width: 5
Range: -999 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
q4.16. How much land are you planning to cultivate in the monsoon season?
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"4.16 How much land are you planning to cultivate in the monsoon season?"
"54.How much land are you planning to cultivate in the monsoon season?"
"143.How much land are you planning to cultivate in the monsoon season?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.