The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48816
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Importance: Exported to new country (q32b3)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 466
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 198
End: 198
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
And how important in retrospect was this initiative for the survival and/or growth of your company over that period?
Exported to new country
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important 4
10%
2 Slightly important 7
17.5%
3 Fairly important 9
22.5%
4 Very important 14
35%
5 Extremely important 6
15%
6 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 466
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.