The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
49488
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Agree/disagree with: Information on the laws/regulations is easy to obtain (q46a)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 279
End: 279
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
NOW I WOULD LIKE YOU TO THINK ABOUT THE GOVERNMENT POLICIES, LAWS AND REGULATIONS GOVERNING YOUR BUSINESS
Literal question
To what degree do you agree with the following statements?
Information on the laws & regulations affecting my firm is easy to obtain
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 55
11.1%
2 Disagree in most cases 70
14.1%
3 Tend to disagree 89
18%
4 Tend to agree 139
28.1%
5 Agree in most cases 91
18.4%
6 Strongly agree 51
10.3%
7 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.