The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48798
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Unforeseen change in laws or regulations likely/unlikely to occur (q49)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 489
Invalid: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 281
End: 281
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How likely do you think it is that an unforeseen change in laws or regulations will occur in 2003 and have a significant impact on your business?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremely unlikely 55
11.2%
2 Highly unlikely 44
9%
3 Fairly unlikely 62
12.7%
4 Fairly likely 203
41.5%
5 Highly likely 57
11.7%
6 Extremely likely 68
13.9%
7 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 17
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.