The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48807
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Impossible/very easy to obtain short-term working capital loan on commercial terms (q66a)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 454
Invalid: 52
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 438
End: 438
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I would like to ask you a hypothetical question. Suppose that your firm has to obtain a loan from a commercial bank. How easy would it be for your firm to obtain a short-term working capital loan on commercial terms.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Impossible 42
9.3%
2 Very difficult 59
13%
3 Fairly difficult 128
28.2%
4 Fairly easy 183
40.3%
5 Very easy 42
9.3%
6 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 52
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.