The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48716
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

% change in: Fixed Assets (q81b3)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 192
Invalid: 314
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 990
Mean: 66.104
Standard deviation: 112.939
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 598
End: 600
Width: 3
Range: 2 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since 1998, how have the following changed (increased/decreased) and what is the percent of change for your company, in real terms (i.e., after allowing for inflation):
Fixed Assets
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
1%
3 1
0.5%
5 7
3.6%
8 2
1%
10 39
20.3%
15 10
5.2%
20 32
16.7%
25 1
0.5%
30 16
8.3%
35 1
0.5%
40 8
4.2%
50 27
14.1%
56 1
0.5%
60 4
2.1%
70 2
1%
80 1
0.5%
90 1
0.5%
100 13
6.8%
150 1
0.5%
200 11
5.7%
250 1
0.5%
300 5
2.6%
350 1
0.5%
400 1
0.5%
500 3
1.6%
990 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 314
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.