The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48909
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Change in firm's organisation of departments (q87)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 499
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 711
End: 711
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes the organisation of departments (in terms of the allocation of responsibilities, budgetary resources and staff) within your firm since 1998?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 My firm is organised in much the same way as it was in 1998 135
27.1%
2 My firm has had some reallocation of responsibility and resources between departments 194
38.9%
3 My firm has had major reallocations of responsibility and resources between departments 110
22%
4 My firm has had a completely new organisational structure 60
12%
5 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.