The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / RUS_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Russian Federation, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y8ce-7p07
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48759
Downloads
605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russian
    Federation-2002--full
    data-5

Year firm began operations (year)

Data file: Russian Federation-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 506
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 30
Width: 4
Range: 1930 - 1999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Screener Questionnaire
Literal question
In what year did your firm begin operations in this country?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1875 1
0.2%
1877 1
0.2%
1896 1
0.2%
1898 1
0.2%
1912 1
0.2%
1916 1
0.2%
1917 1
0.2%
1919 1
0.2%
1927 1
0.2%
1929 2
0.4%
1930 1
0.2%
1932 4
0.8%
1933 1
0.2%
1935 1
0.2%
1936 1
0.2%
1939 1
0.2%
1942 2
0.4%
1947 3
0.6%
1948 3
0.6%
1950 2
0.4%
1952 3
0.6%
1953 2
0.4%
1954 1
0.2%
1955 1
0.2%
1956 1
0.2%
1957 3
0.6%
1958 1
0.2%
1959 1
0.2%
1960 2
0.4%
1961 2
0.4%
1962 3
0.6%
1963 1
0.2%
1964 4
0.8%
1965 2
0.4%
1966 1
0.2%
1968 3
0.6%
1970 2
0.4%
1972 2
0.4%
1973 3
0.6%
1975 4
0.8%
1977 1
0.2%
1980 4
0.8%
1981 1
0.2%
1982 2
0.4%
1984 1
0.2%
1985 1
0.2%
1986 1
0.2%
1987 2
0.4%
1988 2
0.4%
1990 19
3.8%
1991 26
5.1%
1992 44
8.7%
1993 29
5.7%
1994 27
5.3%
1995 52
10.3%
1996 37
7.3%
1997 63
12.5%
1998 63
12.5%
1999 59
11.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.