The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBN_2020_BPS-W1_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Beirut Perception Survey Wave I, 2020

Lebanon, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2020_BPS-W1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e3yg-nr75
Producer(s)
The Mind, Behavior, and Development Unit (eMBeD)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2020
Last modified
Sep 29, 2020
Page views
19784
Downloads
407
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Beirut_Perception_Survey

Are you or any other member of your household receiving any of the following assistance? (q24_0001)

Data file: Beirut_Perception_Survey

Overview

Valid: 3345
Invalid: 71
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 287
End: 290
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are you or any other member of your household receiving any of the following assistance? Please check all that apply.
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 211
6.3%
1 We do not receive any assistance 3134
93.7%
Sysmiss 71
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.