The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECU_2020_SLO-COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Showing Life Opportunities: Rapid COVID-19 Response Survey 2020

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_SLO-COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cgn8-9k60
Producer(s)
David McKenzie (World Bank)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 14, 2020
Last modified
Sep 14, 2020
Page views
34248
Downloads
1545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecuadorpublicuse.sav

[12:30] [Actividad 1] ¿Qué hiciste después?    SI NO TIENE UNA ACTIVIDAD (S1B_18_1)

Data file: ecuadorpublicuse.sav

Overview

Valid: 1550
Invalid: 862
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 465
End: 466
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Dormir/incluyendo la siesta 10
0.6%
2 El cuidado personal / de uno mismo 10
0.6%
3 Ver la televisión 88
5.7%
4 Trabajar en un negocio familiar 54
3.5%
5 Trabajar en otro empleo por un salario 0
0%
6 Buscar un trabajo 0
0%
7 Preparar comidas o bocadillos 159
10.3%
8 Comer y beber 324
20.9%
9 Limpiar la cocina 126
8.1%
10 Tareas de lavandería 7
0.5%
11 Compra de alimentos 3
0.2%
12 Asistir a un servicio religioso, rezando o leyendo material religioso 0
0%
13 Ayudar a cuidar a los hermanos menores 14
0.9%
14 Leer libros, revistas, artículos 4
0.3%
15 Ver/escuchar contenido educativo en TV, radio, YouTube, etc 30
1.9%
16 Aprender sobre las opciones de carreras universitarias 2
0.1%
17 Hacer los deberes, ejercicios establecidos por los profesores, o juegos educativos 558
36%
18 Desarrollar una idea para iniciar un negocio 0
0%
19 Tocar un instrumento musical 3
0.2%
20 Practicar un pasatiempo/hobby o un deporte 68
4.4%
21 Salir con amigos en persona 2
0.1%
22 Pasar el rato con los amigos en línea 27
1.7%
23 Navegar por Internet/YouTube 28
1.8%
24 Conducir en un coche/en un autobús/otro medio de transporte 0
0%
25 No sé/ No puedo recordar 1
0.1%
26 Rechazo/ No es asunto suyo 0
0%
27 Visitar a familiares 0
0%
28 Tareas de jardineria 0
0%
29 Conversar 0
0%
30 Cuidado de mascotas 0
0%
31 Escribir 0
0%
32 Celebraciones 0
0%
33 Terapia psicologica 0
0%
34 Ayudar a realizar los deberes a hermanos 0
0%
98 Otros 32
2.1%
Sysmiss 862
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.